The sevens was kicked off at noon and matches are played on all five pitches.

Results are rolling in - the Old Boys have already completed pool matches. The Danish team will meet in the quarter finals, while the two Swedish sides are through to the semi.

1/4 Finals Saturday 12 August Old Boys        
             
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2
  15:40:00 4 2 OBQF1 Erritsø Veterans Hundested Grey Seals
  16:00:00 4 2 OBQF2 Nanok Old Bears DTU Exiles
             
Semi Finals Saturday 12 August Old Boys        
             
  17:00:00 5 2 OBSF1 Malmö Rugby Club WOQF
  17:20:00 5 2 OBSF2 West Coast Masters WOQF

 The complete standings so far

Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool A Saturday 12 August Men            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:00:00 1 1 A Hundested RK Odder Rugby 7s 38 0
  12:20:00 1 1 A Stavanger RK Erritsø 1 10 17
  13:20:00 2 1 A Odder Rugby 7s BRC Berlin Sevens 0 31
  13:40:00 2 1 A Erritsø 1 Hundested RK 5 40
  14:40:00 3 1 A BRC Berlin Sevens Stavanger RK 17 5
  15:00:00 3 1 A Odder Rugby 7s Erritsø 1    
  16:00:00 4 1 A Erritsø 1 BRC Berlin Sevens    
  16:20:00 4 1 A Hundested RK Stavanger RK    
  17:00:00 5 1 A Stavanger RK Odder Rugby 7s    
  17:20:00 5 1 A BRC Berlin Sevens Hundested RK    
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Hundested RK 2 2 0 0 4 73  
2 BRC Berlin Sevens 2 2 0 0 4 43  
3 Erritsø 1 2 1 0 1 2 -28  
4 Stavanger RK 2 0 0 2 0 -19  
5 Odder Rugby 7s 2 0 0 2 0 -69  
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool B Saturday 12 August Men            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:40:00 1 1 B Gothenburg Lions Team One Tonne 59 0
  13:00:00 1 1 B Borås Ravens Oslo Fusion 7 27
  14:00:00 2 1 B Team One Tonne NANOK Sevens 0 80
  14:20:00 2 1 B Oslo Fusion Gothenburg Lions 0 61
  15:20:00 3 1 B NANOK Sevens Borås Ravens    
  15:40:00 3 1 B Team One Tonne Oslo Fusion    
  16:40:00 4 1 B Oslo Fusion NANOK Sevens    
  16:40:00 4 2 B Gothenburg Lions Borås Ravens    
  17:40:00 5 1 B Borås Ravens Team One Tonne    
  18:00:00 5 1 B NANOK Sevens Gothenburg Lions    
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Gothenburg Lions 2 2 0 0 4 120  
2 NANOK Sevens 1 1 0 0 2 80  
3 Oslo Fusion 2 1 0 1 2 -41  
4 Borås Ravens 1 0 0 1 0 -20  
5 Team One Tonne 2 0 0 2 0 -139  
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool C Saturday 12 August Men            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:00:00 1 3 C Odd Socks Silkebjerg Baboons 63 0
  12:20:00 1 3 C Södertälje RK Wexiö RK 17 0
  13:20:00 2 3 C Silkebjerg Baboons RK Speed 1 0 61
  13:40:00 2 3 C Wexiö RK Odd Socks 0 41
  14:40:00 3 3 C RK Speed 1 Södertälje RK 24 7
  15:00:00 3 3 C Silkebjerg Baboons Wexiö RK    
  16:00:00 4 3 C Wexiö RK RK Speed 1    
  16:20:00 4 3 C Odd Socks Södertälje RK    
  17:20:00 5 3 C Södertälje RK Silkebjerg Baboons    
  17:40:00 5 3 C RK Speed 1 Odd Socks    
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Odd Socks 2 2 0 0 4 104  
2 RK Speed 1 2 2 0 0 4 78  
3 Södertälje RK 2 1 0 1 2 0  
4 Wexiö RK 2 0 0 2 0 -58  
5 Silkebjerg Baboons 2 0 0 2 0 -124  
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool D Saturday 12 August Men            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:40:00 1 3 D Latino Vikings RK Speed 2 54 0
  13:00:00 1 3 D Reykjavík Raiders NTNUI Rugby 7 47
  14:00:00 2 3 D RK Speed 2 Hundested Spurs 0 60
  14:20:00 2 3 D NTNUI Rugby Latino Vikings 0 45
  15:20:00 3 3 D Hundested Spurs Reykjavík Raiders    
  15:40:00 3 3 D RK Speed 2 NTNUI Rugby    
  16:40:00 4 3 D NTNUI Rugby Hundested Spurs    
  17:00:00 4 3 D Latino Vikings Reykjavík Raiders    
  17:40:00 5 2 D Reykjavík Raiders RK Speed 2    
  18:00:00 5 3 D Hundested Spurs Latino Vikings    
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Latino Vikings 2 2 0 0 4 99  
2 Hundested Spurs 1 1 0 0 2 60  
3 NTNUI Rugby 2 1 0 1 2 -5  
4 Reykjavík Raiders 1 0 0 1 0 -40  
5 RK Speed 2 2 0 0 2 0 -114  
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool E Saturday 12 August Men            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:40:00 1 4 E Vänersborgs RK Gothenburg Simbas 10 12
  13:00:00 1 4 E Waynes World FRK Me I'm Famous 0 40
  14:00:00 2 4 E Gothenburg Simbas Ramblin Jesters 0 85
  14:20:00 2 4 E FRK Me I'm Famous Vänersborgs RK 39 0
  15:20:00 3 4 E Ramblin Jesters Waynes World    
  15:40:00 3 4 E Gothenburg Simbas FRK Me I'm Famous    
  16:40:00 4 4 E FRK Me I'm Famous Ramblin Jesters    
  17:00:00 4 4 E Vänersborgs RK Waynes World    
  18:00:00 5 5 E Waynes World Gothenburg Simbas    
  18:00:00 5 4 E Ramblin Jesters Vänersborgs RK    
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 FRK Me I'm Famous 2 2 0 0 4 79  
2 Ramblin Jesters 1 1 0 0 2 85  
3 Gothenburg Simbas 2 1 0 1 2 -83  
4 Waynes World 1 0 0 1 0 -40  
5 Vänersborgs RK 2 0 0 2 0 -41  
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool WA Saturday 12 August Women            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:00:00 1 4 WA RK Speed Ladies Göteborg RF 43 5
  12:20:00 1 4 WA Exiles Ladies Vänersborgs RK 0 27
  13:20:00 2 4 WA Göteborg RF RC Slavia Praha 0 31
  13:40:00 2 4 WA Vänersborgs RK RK Speed Ladies 0 24
  14:40:00 3 4 WA RC Slavia Praha Exiles Ladies    
  15:00:00 3 4 WA Göteborg RF Vänersborgs RK    
  16:00:00 4 4 WA Vänersborgs RK RC Slavia Praha    
  16:20:00 4 4 WA RK Speed Ladies Exiles Ladies    
  17:20:00 5 4 WA Exiles Ladies Göteborg RF    
  17:40:00 5 4 WA RC Slavia Praha RK Speed Ladies    
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 RK Speed Ladies 2 2 0 0 4 62  
2 RC Slavia Praha 1 1 0 0 2 31  
3 Vänersborgs RK 2 1 0 1 2 3  
4 Exiles Ladies 1 0 0 1 0 -27  
5 Göteborg RF 2 0 0 2 0 -69  
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool WB Saturday 12 August Women            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:00:00 1 5 WB Finland Raivottaret Borås Ravens 39 0
  12:20:00 1 5 WB Pink Socks Sagene IF Rugby 21 15
  13:20:00 2 5 WB Sagene IF Rugby Finland Raivottaret 0 48
  13:40:00 2 5 WB Borås Ravens Pink Socks 0 48
  14:40:00 3 5 WB Sagene IF Rugby Borås Ravens    
  15:00:00 3 5 WB Finland Raivottaret Pink Socks    
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Finland Raivottaret 2 2 0 0 4 87  
2 Pink Socks 2 2 0 0 4 54  
3 Sagene IF Rugby 2 0 0 2 0 -54  
4 Borås Ravens 2 0 0 2 0 -87  
                 
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool WC Saturday 12 August Women            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:40:00 1 5 WC Biało-Zielone Gdańsk Malmö Rugby Club 34 7
  13:00:00 1 5 WC Stavanger Unicorns Frederiksberg RK 38 0
  15:20:00 2 5 WC Frederiksberg RK Biało-Zielone Gdańsk    
  15:40:00 2 5 WC Malmö Rugby Club Stavanger Unicorns    
  16:40:00 3 5 WC Frederiksberg RK Malmö Rugby Club    
  17:00:00 3 5 WC Biało-Zielone Gdańsk Stavanger Unicorns    
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Stavanger Unicorns 1 1 0 0 2 38  
2 Biało-Zielone Gdańsk 1 1 0 0 2 27  
3 Malmö Rugby Club 1 0 0 1 0 -27  
4 Frederiksberg RK 1 0 0 1 0 -38  
                 
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool WD Saturday 12 August Women            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  14:00:00 1 5 WD Susies Saloon Ladies Kalmar Södra IF 36 0
  14:20:00 1 5 WD NTNUI Rugby Rugby Club Odense 26 17
  16:00:00 2 5 WD Rugby Club Odense Susies Saloon Ladies    
  16:20:00 2 5 WD Kalmar Södra IF NTNUI Rugby    
  17:20:00 3 5 WD Rugby Club Odense Kalmar Södra IF    
  17:40:00 3 5 WD Susies Saloon Ladies NTNUI Rugby    
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Susies Saloon Ladies 1 1 0 0 2 36  
2 NTNUI Rugby 1 1 0 0 2 9  
3 Rugby Club Odense 1 0 0 1 0 -9  
4 Kalmar Södra IF 1 0 0 1 0 -36  
                 
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool WE Saturday 12 August Women            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:40:00 1 2 WE Jesters Women Nanok Ladies 51 0
  13:00:00 1 2 WE BSI Reykjavík Raiders 45 0
  14:00:00 2 2 WE Reykjavík Raiders Jesters Women 0 66
  15:00:00 2 2 WE Nanok Ladies BSI    
  15:20:00 3 2 WE Reykjavík Raiders Nanok Ladies    
  16:20:00 3 2 WE Jesters Women BSI    
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Jesters Women 2 2 0 0 4 117  
2 BSI 1 1 0 0 2 45  
3 Nanok Ladies 1 0 0 1 0 -51  
4 Reykjavík Raiders 2 0 0 2 0 -111  
                 
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool OA Saturday 12 August Old Boys            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:00:00 1 2 OA Erritsø Veterans DTU Exiles 28 5
  13:20:00 2 2 OA DTU Exiles Malmö Rugby Club 0 47
  14:20:00 3 2 OA Malmö Rugby Club Erritsø Veterans 35 5
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 Malmö Rugby Club 2 2 0 0 4 77  
2 Erritsø Veterans 2 1 0 1 2 -7  
3 DTU Exiles 2 0 0 2 0 -70  
                 
                 
                 
                 
Copenhagen Scandinavian Sevens 2017          
                 
Pool OB Saturday 12 August Old Boys            
                 
  Time Round Pitch Pool Team 1 Team 2 Score 1 Score 2
  12:20:00 1 2 OB West Coast Masters Nanok Old Bears 46 12
  13:40:00 2 2 OB Nanok Old Bears Hundested Grey Seals 20 12
  14:40:00 3 2 OB Hundested Grey Seals West Coast Masters 0 35
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    M W D L P S  
1 West Coast Masters 2 2 0 0 4 69  
2 Nanok Old Bears 2 1 0 1 2 -26  
3 Hundested Grey Seals 2 0 0 2 0 -43